Get started7 Summers Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 7QP). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1977 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £478,000 is 40.6% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
7 Summers Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2021
7 Summers Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£478,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£340,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Summers Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,851
Street avg £2,264
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 182 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

28 October 2011Most recent
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 7QP: £520,000 (2022–2017).
8 Summers Close Kirkby Mallory Leicester
Sold Oct 2022
21 Summers Close Kirkby Mallory Leicester
Sold Dec 2020
3 Summers Close Kirkby Mallory Leicester
Sold Oct 2019
10 Summers Close Kirkby Mallory Leicester
Sold Jul 2019
1 Summers Close Kirkby Mallory Leicester
Sold Oct 2017
CO₂ Emissions
9.8 t/year
Street avg 8.1 t/year
LE9 7AE
Clickers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
3.0 km
Desford Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB