Get started12 Beechrome Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Earl Shilton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 7DW). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 47.8% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm.
12 Beechrome Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2020
12 Beechrome Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£168,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 12 Beechrome Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,453
Street avg £1,828
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

29 October 2010Most recent
£168,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 7DW: £240,000 (2025–2019).
5 Beechrome Drive Earl Shilton Leicester
Sold Jul 2025
17 Beechrome Drive Earl Shilton Leicester
Sold Jul 2022
15 Beechrome Drive Earl Shilton Leicester
Sold Apr 2022
23 Beechrome Drive Earl Shilton Leicester
Sold Mar 2020
3 Beechrome Drive Earl Shilton Leicester
Sold Dec 2019
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 12 years
Lyndene Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Simon and St Jude CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB