Get started7 Brindley Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Stoney Stanton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4GL). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 45.3% above the 2008 sale price.
7 Brindley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2021
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Brindley Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,334
Street avg £2,717
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

28 March 2008Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4GL: £230,000 (2025–2024).
40 Brindley Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Jul 2025
20 Brindley Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Apr 2025
36 Brindley Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Dec 2024
4 Brindley Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Aug 2024
34 Brindley Close Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Jan 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
LE9 4FE
School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Manorfield Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB