Get started6 Clint Hill Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Stoney Stanton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4DB). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 22.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2022 for £405,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 144 m² it's 26.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 28 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
6 Clint Hill Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 6 Clint Hill Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,813
Street avg £2,374
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

24 February 2022Most recent
£405,000
+34.1%over 1 year22 October 2020
£302,000
+39.8%over 14 years13 January 2006
£216,000
+116.0%over 4 years15 November 2001
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4DB: £330,000 (2025–2023).
14 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Sept 2025
30 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Feb 2025
32 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold May 2024
12 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Nov 2023
41 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold May 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LE9 4DB
Manor Brook Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manorfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.