Get started14 Clint Hill Drive is a detached house in Stoney Stanton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4DB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £295,000 — fresh data. At 95 m² it's 18.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 28 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 40.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
14 Clint Hill Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
14 Clint Hill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Clint Hill Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,105
Street avg £2,363
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

25 September 2025Most recent
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4DB: £330,000 (2025–2023).
30 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Feb 2025
32 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold May 2024
12 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Nov 2023
41 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold May 2023
36 Clint Hill Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Manor Brook Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Manorfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB