Get started1 Peers Way is a detached house in Huncote, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 3BT). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 26.9% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2026
1 Peers Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 1 Peers Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,601
Street avg £2,939
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

27 May 2016Most recent
£319,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 3BT: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
Ratcliffe Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Huncote Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB