Get started1 Field View Close is a detached house in Huncote, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 sits 62.1% above the 2013 sale of £189,952. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 90 m² it's 18.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last sold in July 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
1 Field View Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2023
1 Field View Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
1 Field View Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,952
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Field View Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,111
Street avg £2,424
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

26 July 2013Most recent
£189,952
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 3BP: £220,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 10 years
Brook Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Huncote Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB