Get started7 Field View Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Huncote, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 37.1% above the 2018 sale price. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
7 Field View Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2023
7 Field View Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 5 years.
£197,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 5 years.
7 Field View Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,463
Street avg £2,401
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

15 January 2018Most recent
£197,000
+6.5%over 1 year12 August 2016
£185,000
+21.7%over 3 years28 June 2013
£151,952
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 3BP: £220,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 11 years
LE9 3AD
Brook Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Huncote Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.