Get started34 Peers Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Huncote, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 3BT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 3.7% per year against 0.4% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 32.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. A recent sale: £230,000 in October 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Peers Way sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
34 Peers Way saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 9 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 34 Peers Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,651
Street avg £2,889
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

3 October 2025Most recent
£230,000
2 February 2024
£230,000
+17.9%over 2 years12 March 2021
£195,000
+18.2%over 4 years29 July 2016
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 3BT: £238,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 8 years
LE9 3AH
Ratcliffe Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Huncote Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.