Get started9 Hunters Row is a property in Cosby, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 1TQ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since December 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£143,500
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 5 years.
13 December 2002Most recent
£143,500
+73.9%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portland Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

30 June 1997
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 1TQ: £245,000 (2025–2018).
1 Hunters Row Portland Street Cosby Leicester
Sold Feb 2025
16 Hunters Row Portland Street Cosby Leicester
Sold Nov 2021
3 Hunters Row Portland Street Cosby Leicester
Sold Nov 2020
11 Hunters Row Portland Street Cosby Leicester
Sold Dec 2012
10 Hunters Row Portland Street Cosby Leicester
Sold May 2007
LE9 1TS
Closest school
0.2 km
Cosby Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.