Get started4 Bromell Grove is a detached house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6RD). It has a recorded floor area of 196 m² (around 2110 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £639,000 is 16.2% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £550,000.
4 Bromell Grove changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£639,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -11.2% per year over 1 year.
£550,000
Growth on file: -11.2% per year over 1 year.
4 Bromell Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,806
Street avg £2,775
Floor Area
196 m²
Street avg 206 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

14 August 2019Most recent
£550,000
-12.4%over 1 year6 July 2018
£627,540
Median price across the last 4 sales in LE17 6RD: £547,550 (2019–2018).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
LE17 6FJ
Primary School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.