Get started3 Cheney Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6LX). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 42 m² this is the 4th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–52 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 11 units on file. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in June 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£114,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Cheney Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,714
Street avg £2,386
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherry Tree Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 June 2007Most recent
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6LX: £118,000 (2025–2021).
5 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2025
6 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2024
2 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2022
4 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2021
10 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
LE17 6DY
Closest school
0.1 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB