Get started2 Cheney Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6LX). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 52 m² this is the 10th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–52 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 11 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last sale on file: £132,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 52 m² it's 19.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 10 EPCs). Across 2007–2022, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
2 Cheney Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 15 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 15 years.
2 Cheney Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,538
Street avg £2,408
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherry Tree Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

18 November 2022Most recent
£132,000
+10.0%over 2 years6 December 2019
£120,000
+10.1%over 1 year23 November 2018
£109,000
-18.0%over 11 years8 November 2007
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6LX: £112,000 (2025–2018).
5 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2025
6 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2024
4 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2021
10 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2021
7 Cheney Court Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2018
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
LE17 6DY
Closest school
0.1 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.