Get started19a is a two-bedroom detached house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 96), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 21.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £189,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 25.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 19 years.
£189,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 19 years.
19a is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,259
Street avg £2,341
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 132 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherry Tree Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£189,000
+2.7%over 6 years5 July 2013
£183,950
+65.4%over 11 years19 October 2001
£111,200
+48.3%over 10 months8 December 2000
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6LQ: £269,950 (2023–2021).
3 Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2023
Bosworth House Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2023
11 Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2023
19 Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2022
7 Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jun 2021
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
LE17 6LW
Closest school
0.2 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.