Get started11 Berridges Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 67.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £255,000 in July 2023. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
11 Berridges Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2024
Erection of an outbuilding, including works to a tree
11 Berridges Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
11 Berridges Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,400
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherry Tree Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 July 2023Most recent
£255,000
+13.3%over 7 years29 March 2016
£225,000
+52.0%over 14 years10 July 2001
£148,000
+157.4%over 3 years4 February 1998
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6LQ: £347,500 (2023–2020).
3 Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2023
Bosworth House Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2023
19 Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2022
7 Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jun 2021
Holly Edge Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2020
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
LE17 6LT
Closest school
0.2 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.