Get started12 Ashacre Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6FL). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1836 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2009. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 sits 110.3% above the 2009 sale of £175,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 59% below the postcode norm.
12 Ashacre Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 12 Ashacre Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,026
Street avg £2,287
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cherry Tree Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2009Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6FL: £350,000 (2023–2020).
1 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2023
7 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2023
8 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2022
2 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold May 2018
9 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2018
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 11 years
LE17 6BS
Closest school
0.3 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB