Get started9 Ashacre Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Husbands Bosworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6FL). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1830 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £565,000 is 25.6% above the 2018 sale price. At 170 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2025
9 Ashacre Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 10 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 10 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Ashacre Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,647
Street avg £2,163
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cherry Tree Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

2 March 2018Most recent
£450,000
+5.9%over 10 years8 February 2008
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6FL: £350,000 (2023–2020).
1 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2023
7 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2023
8 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2022
2 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold May 2018
6 Ashacre Close Husbands Bosworth Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
LE17 6ED
Closest school
0.3 km
Husbands Bosworth Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.