Get started3 Trenadove Terrace is a mid-terrace house in South Kilworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6DY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 13.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 31.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £190,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 20 EPCs).
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 17 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£2,794
Street avg £2,830
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

3 February 2023Most recent
£190,000
+24.2%over 3 years2 August 2019
£153,000
-19.0%over 13 years7 July 2006
£189,000
+54.3%19 May 2006
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6DY: £280,000 (2025–2023).
7 Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2025
Witsend Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2024
The Bungalow Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2024
4 Church Mews Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2023
The Cottage Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
LE17 6EE
The White Hart — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
South Kilworth Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.