Get started4 Church Mews is a three-bedroom detached house in South Kilworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6DY). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 25% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 20.8% below the postcode norm. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £180,000 in October 2023.
4 Church Mews's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
4 Church Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 28 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 4 Church Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,782
Street avg £2,908
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

27 October 2023Most recent
£180,000
-37.9%18 August 2023
£290,000
17 September 2021
£290,000
+26.1%over 6 years27 February 2015
£230,000
+9.5%over 2 years28 September 2012
£210,000
-4.5%over 5 years26 February 2007
£219,950
+223.5%over 8 years15 April 1998
£68,000
-12.8%over 7 months25 September 1997
£78,000
+34.5%over 1 year19 April 1996
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6DY: £450,000 (2025–2023).
7 Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2025
Witsend Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2024
The Bungalow Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2024
The Cottage Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2023
Achnasheen Welford Road South Kilworth Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
LE17 6LQ
The White Hart — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
South Kilworth Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.