Get started7 Chapel Fields is a four-bedroom detached house in Swinford, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6BS). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 15.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 61.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £385,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 7 Chapel Fields has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 24 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 7 Chapel Fields runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,235
Street avg £2,434
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chapel Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 December 2020Most recent
£385,000
+30.5%over 4 years12 February 2016
£295,000
+31.7%over 10 years22 April 2005
£224,000
+81.4%over 4 years16 March 2001
£123,500
+37.2%over 4 years11 October 1996
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6BS: £342,500 (2022–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
LE17 6ED
Closest school
0.2 km
Swinford Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.