Get startedStanford View is a detached house in Swinford, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 6BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 266 m² (around 2863 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 266 m² the property is well over the postcode median (193 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2021 for £900,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
Stanford View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Alterations to roof of dwelling, including increasing height of chimney
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2007.
£936,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 15 years.
£900,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for Stanford View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,383
Street avg £3,075
Floor Area
266 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chequers — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

16 September 2021Most recent
£900,000
+66.7%over 3 years14 February 2018
£540,000
+13.7%over 7 years5 August 2010
£475,000
+90.0%over 3 years14 March 2007
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 6BJ: £740,000 (2025–2019).
Maple House Stanford Road Swinford Lutterworth
Sold Feb 2025
Honey Pot Cottage Stanford Road Swinford Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2024
Field House Stanford Road Swinford Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2022
Willow House Stanford Road Swinford Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2019
Avon View Stanford Road Swinford Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2017
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
LE17 6FJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Swinford Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.