Get startedThe Applejacks is a four-bedroom property in Bruntingthorpe, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5QJ). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since January 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history at The Applejacks is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Works to tree
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£497,500
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 3 years.
5 January 2007Most recent
£497,500
+10.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

Works to trees
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 August 2003
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5QJ: £435,000 (2025–2017).
Coblers End Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold May 2025
Salisbury House Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2022
Fox Cottage Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2020
Brock Cottage Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2017
The Retreat Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Feb 2017
LE17 5AW
Main Street — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
Arnesby Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.