Get startedThe Retreat is a two-bedroom property in Bruntingthorpe, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5QJ). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of first floor side extension, creation of new access, erection of porch and alterations to external doors and windows
The Retreat has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2011.
£318,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 5 years.
3 February 2017Most recent
£318,000
+112.0%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

19 October 2011
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5QJ: £435,000 (2025–2017).
Coblers End Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold May 2025
Salisbury House Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2022
Fox Cottage Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2020
Brock Cottage Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2017
Wellington Cottage Little End Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Jan 2016
LE17 5LU
Main Street — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
Arnesby Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.