Get started11 Gilmorton Road is a detached house in Ashby Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5NF). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1970 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Held since November 1999 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 183 m² the property is well over the postcode median (98 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £694,000 sits 235.3% above the 1999 sale of £207,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 62.6% below the postcode norm.
11 Gilmorton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Gilmorton Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£694,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£207,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Gilmorton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,131
Street avg £3,338
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

23 November 1999Most recent
£207,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5NF: £226,000 (2018–2007).
6 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2018
1 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold May 2017
5 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2007
2 The Old Orchard Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2004
4 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2002
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
LE17 5FS
Closest school
1.8 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB