Get started6 Gilmorton Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Ashby Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5NF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 671 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 17.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 53% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (121 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Gilmorton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2020
6 Gilmorton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 15 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 15 years.
6 Gilmorton Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,852
Street avg £2,431
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 183 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

21 September 2018Most recent
£240,000
+6.2%over 2 years9 September 2016
£226,000
+24.2%over 4 years15 December 2011
£182,000
+15.2%over 7 years4 February 2004
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5NF: £225,000 (2017–2002).
1 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold May 2017
5 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2007
2 The Old Orchard Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2004
4 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2002
1 The Old Orchard Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2000
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
LE17 5RP
Closest school
1.8 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.