Get started5 Gilmorton Road is a two-bedroom property in Ashby Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5NF). It has council tax band B.
Held since September 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Gilmorton Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£198,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 8 years.
3 September 2007Most recent
£198,000
+85.0%over 6 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

17 November 2000
£107,000
+69.8%over 12 months19 November 1999
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5NF: £226,000 (2018–2004).
6 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2018
1 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold May 2017
2 The Old Orchard Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2004
4 Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2002
1 The Old Orchard Gilmorton Road Ashby Magna Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2000
LE17 5LU
Closest school
1.8 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.