Get started5 Attlee Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YG). It has a recorded floor area of 27 m² (around 291 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 3-band jump.
It hasn't traded since June 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 61.2% above the 2009 sale of £116,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 142.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 27 m² it sits well below the postcode median (55 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
5 Attlee Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 14 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 5 Attlee Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,296
Street avg £2,723
Floor Area
27 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

18 June 2009Most recent
£116,000
+85.6%over 7 years29 June 2001
£62,500
+19.0%over 2 years25 June 1999
£52,500
+23.5%over 3 years1 September 1995
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YG: £196,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.