Get started4 Attlee Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4YG). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 48.2% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 11 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Attlee Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,574
Street avg £2,856
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

5 December 2007Most recent
£139,000
+98.7%over 6 years26 June 2001
£69,950
+52.1%over 4 years29 July 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4YG: £196,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.2 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.