Get started2 Almond Way is a property in Lutterworth (LE17 4XJ). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -20.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 2 Almond Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£2,000
Growth on file: -20.3% per year over 18 years.
19 May 2017Most recent
£2,000
-98.3%over 17 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

21 May 1999
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4XJ: £556,000 (2025–2022).
LE17 4UR
Woodlea Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB