Get started18 Almond Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 185 m² (around 1991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £692,000 is 10.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 185 m² it's 27.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (146 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £625,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 18 Almond Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£692,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.9% per year over 26 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 18 Almond Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,378
Street avg £2,792
Floor Area
185 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

15 July 2022Most recent
£625,000
+67.8%over 14 years7 March 2008
£372,500
+22.1%over 2 years1 September 2005
£305,000
+662.5%over 9 years19 January 1996
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4XJ: £500,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Woodlea Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.