Get started1 Almond Way is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1301 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 sits 87.4% above the 2012 sale of £215,000. One planning record on file: change of use to residential approved in 2004. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012). At 121 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (149 m² median across 20 EPCs).
1 Almond Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2021
Change of use of land to residential curtilage and erection of fence
1 Almond Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£215,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Almond Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,778
Street avg £2,876
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

16 March 2012Most recent
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4XJ: £556,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LE17 4JQ
Woodlea Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB