Get started3 Acacia Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4UR). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 33.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 31.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2026
3 Acacia Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
3 Acacia Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,968
Street avg £3,560
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

28 June 2016Most recent
£187,000
+55.8%over 10 years15 September 2005
£120,000
-17.8%over 1 year12 August 2004
£145,950
+16.8%over 8 months19 December 2003
£125,000
+152.5%over 8 years5 May 1995
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4UR: £230,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
LE17 4SR
Macaulay Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.