Get started39 Canada Fields is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4NB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 36% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 24.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
39 Canada Fields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2018
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 20 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 39 Canada Fields runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,700
Street avg £1,813
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Macaulay Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

3 March 2017Most recent
£136,000
+25.3%over 7 years5 June 2009
£108,500
+25.4%over 5 years6 December 2003
£86,500
+116.5%over 6 years12 June 1997
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4NB: £200,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.3 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.