Get started27 Canada Fields is an end-of-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4NB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 99.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £202,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
27 Canada Fields has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 24 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 24 years.
Habitable Rooms for 27 Canada Fields lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,525
Street avg £1,744
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Macaulay Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 March 2022Most recent
£202,000
+51.3%over 6 years1 October 2015
£133,500
+13.6%over 9 years25 August 2006
£117,500
+135.0%over 5 years5 December 2000
£50,000
+22.0%over 2 years13 March 1998
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4NB: £195,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.