Get started14 Broadleaf Road is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4GD). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £364,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£364,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Broadleaf Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,476
Street avg £3,558
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

17 June 2022Most recent
£364,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4GD: £369,950 (2024–2023).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
LE17 4XJ
Closest school
1.1 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB