Get started9 Azalea Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FR). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 109.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £400,000 in June 2025.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 9 Azalea Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,704
Street avg £2,478
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2025Most recent
£400,000
+63.3%over 10 years10 July 2014
£244,950
+11.3%over 8 years15 September 2005
£220,000
+100.1%over 5 years26 November 1999
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FR: £375,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LE17 4FR
Closest school
0.7 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.