Get started18 Azalea Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FR). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 81.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £520,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
18 Azalea Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 18 Azalea Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
18 Azalea Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,210
Street avg £2,492
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

19 May 2022Most recent
£520,000
+73.3%over 13 years14 November 2008
£300,000
-9.1%over 2 years28 July 2006
£329,950
+106.3%over 7 years22 April 1999
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FR: £375,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.