Get started68 Azalea Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FR). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 121.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £366,000 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2025
68 Azalea Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 22 years.
£366,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 68 Azalea Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,978
Street avg £2,470
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

5 October 2022Most recent
£366,000
+59.1%over 16 years21 December 2005
£230,000
+85.5%over 4 years11 July 2001
£124,000
+0.9%over 1 year26 May 2000
£122,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FR: £390,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LE17 4QX
Closest school
0.7 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.