Get started8 Azalea Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FR). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £434,000 is 37.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 124 m² it's 20.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 35 EPCs).
8 Azalea Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2020
8 Azalea Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 16 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 8 Azalea Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,540
Street avg £2,511
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

20 July 2015Most recent
£315,000
+8.6%over 3 years9 September 2011
£290,000
+23.9%over 8 years27 August 2003
£234,000
+12.8%over 1 year24 June 2002
£207,500
+62.7%over 3 years26 February 1999
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FR: £375,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LE17 4JR
Closest school
0.7 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.