Get started2 Azalea Close is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FR). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 sits 55.7% above the 2009 sale of £235,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Azalea Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2019
2 Azalea Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 10 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 10 years.
Years Held for 2 Azalea Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,280
Street avg £2,519
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

7 October 2009Most recent
£235,000
+112.8%over 10 years13 May 1999
£110,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FR: £375,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB