Get started11 Azalea Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FR). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (September 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 20.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 92.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £258,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 27.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 35 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
11 Azalea Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2025
11 Azalea Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 20 years.
£258,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 20 years.
11 Azalea Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,395
Street avg £2,487
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

6 March 2020Most recent
£258,000
+25.2%over 12 years11 May 2007
£206,000
+6.7%over 1 year21 April 2006
£193,000
+18.8%over 2 years11 July 2003
£162,500
+71.1%over 3 years30 November 1999
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FR: £375,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.7 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.