Get started28 Allfrey Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FH). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1201 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 27.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £287,500 in September 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
28 Allfrey Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2020
28 Allfrey Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 17 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 28 Allfrey Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,577
Street avg £2,655
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

14 September 2018Most recent
£287,500
+17.3%over 8 years26 July 2010
£245,000
-2.0%over 4 years31 March 2006
£250,000
+69.0%over 4 years13 December 2001
£147,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FH: £395,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LE17 4FR
Closest school
0.7 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.