Get started14 Allfrey Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4FH). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 is 33.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2026
14 Allfrey Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 18 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 18 years.
14 Allfrey Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,609
Street avg £2,653
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

2 September 2019Most recent
£300,000
+5.3%over 3 years29 April 2016
£285,000
+58.3%over 13 years18 October 2002
£180,000
+21.7%over 8 months22 February 2002
£147,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4FH: £395,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LE17 4FR
Closest school
0.7 km
Lutterworth College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.