Get started20 Boundary Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4DS). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 863 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 28.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 67.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £235,000 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 27.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 5 EPCs).
20 Boundary Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 19 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 19 years.
20 Boundary Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,930
Street avg £2,413
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
George Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

16 July 2019Most recent
£235,000
+27.0%over 11 years31 August 2007
£185,000
+11.4%over 2 years26 May 2005
£166,000
+97.6%over 5 years29 March 2000
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4DS: £290,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.6 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.