Get started17 Riverside Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4BP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 42.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 31.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (November 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 19 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 19 years.
17 Riverside Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,059
Street avg £1,857
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fox Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

20 November 2015Most recent
£175,000
+96.6%over 13 years7 March 2002
£89,000
+20.3%over 1 year13 December 2000
£74,000
+32.1%over 1 year18 June 1999
£56,000
+24.4%over 3 years24 May 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4BP: £250,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.7 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.