Get started8 Riverside Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4BP). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 is 28.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £305,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 8 Riverside Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,402
Street avg £1,832
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fox Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 November 2019Most recent
£305,000
+8.9%over 1 year27 November 2017
£280,000
+43.6%over 3 years2 December 2013
£195,000
+69.6%over 13 years16 November 2000
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4BP: £240,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LE17 4SR
Closest school
0.7 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.