Get started24 Regent Street is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 833 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 36.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 59% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2019 for £162,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Regent Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2022
24 Regent Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£162,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,094
Street avg £2,015
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spring Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

1 February 2019Most recent
£162,000
+39.7%over 15 years28 February 2003
£115,950
+66.8%over 1 year16 July 2001
£69,500
+31.1%over 3 years29 May 1998
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4BD: £205,250 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 9.5 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.5 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.