Get started7 Misterton Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £233,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Misterton Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 7 Misterton Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,585
Street avg £3,013
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barclays Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 September 2022Most recent
£233,000
+86.4%over 7 years21 November 2014
£125,000
+101.6%over 12 years2 May 2002
£62,000
+21.7%over 2 years11 February 2000
£50,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4AB: £235,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.7 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.