Get started3 Misterton Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lutterworth (LE17 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £218,000 in May 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Misterton Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 27 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 27 years.
3 Misterton Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,254
Street avg £3,039
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barclays Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2023Most recent
£218,000
+40.7%over 5 years15 December 2017
£154,950
+18.3%over 3 years21 November 2014
£131,000
+4.8%over 4 years8 January 2010
£125,000
+51.5%over 7 years8 November 2002
£82,500
+24.1%24 May 2002
£66,500
+90.0%over 5 years11 December 1996
£35,000
+34.6%over 12 months14 December 1995
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4AB: £235,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LE17 4UR
Closest school
0.7 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.