Get started9 Audley Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 8ER). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £530,000 is 15.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £460,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Audley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£530,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
9 Audley Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,912
Street avg £2,884
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shrewsbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

17 July 2018Most recent
£460,000
+67.3%over 12 years23 September 2005
£275,000
+19.6%over 2 years30 January 2003
£230,000
+53.4%over 4 years21 August 1998
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8ER: £460,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
LE16 8AD
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadowdale Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.